Origin and History

Year

Past President

Region

2015

Ryan Kersting

SEAOCC

2014

Michael Cochran

SEAOSC

2013

Jim Amundson

SEAOSD

2012

Doug Hohbach

SEAONC

2011

Stephen Pelham

SEAOCC

2010

Williston L. Warren IV

SEAOSC

2009

Daniel McNaughton

SEAOSD

2008

Jon P. Kiland

SEAONC

2007

Norm Scheel

SEAOCC

2006

Daniel J. Novak

SEAOSC

2005

Carl Josephson

SEAOSD

2004

James Malley

SEAONC

2003

William Staehlin

SEAOCC

2002

Melvyn Green

SEAOSC

2001

Robert H. Hendershot

SEAOSD

2000

Ronald O. Hamburger

SEAONC

1999

Jonathan G. Shipp

SEAOSC

1998

Kenneth A. Luttrell

SEAOCC

1997

Scott A. Stedman

SEAOSD

1996

Maryann T. Phipps

SEAONC

1995

Ronald F. Nelson

SEAOSC

1994

Authur E. Ross

SEAOCC

1993

James R. Libby

SEAOSD

1992

Paul F. Fratessa

SEAONC

1991

Robert S. White

SEAOSC

1990

Patrick Campbell

SEAOCC

1989

Edwin H. Johnson

SEAOSD

1988

Loring A. Wyllie Jr.

SEAONC

1987

John M. Coil

SEAOSC

1986

Eugene E. Cole

SEAOCC

1985

Robert K. Burkett

SEAOSD

1984

Ephraim G. Hirsch

SEAONC

1983

Donald R. Strand

SEAOSC

1982

Gerald H. Haines

SEAOCC

1981

James A. Willis

SEAOSD

1980

Stephen E. Johnston

SEAONC

1979

John A. Martin

SEAOSC

1978

Ajit S. Virdee

SEAOCC

1977

Albert J. Blaylock

SEAOSD

1976

H.S. Kellam

SEAONC

1975

Clarkson W. Pinkham

SEAOSC

1974

Henry C. Reyes

SEAOCC

1973

Thomas G. Atkinson

SEAOSD

1972

H. Robert Hammill

SEAONC

1971

William F. Ropp

SEAOSC

1970

Jack S. Barrish

SEAOCC

1969

F. Robert Preece

SEAONC

1968

David L. Narver Jr.

SEAOSC

1967

John F. Meehan

SEAOCC

1966

Robert D. Dalton Jr.

SEAONC

1965

Cyndor M. Biddison Jr.

SEAOSC

1964

Lawrence G. Amundsen

SEAOCC

1963

John M. Sardis

SEAONC

1962

Roy G. Johnston

SEAOSC

1961

Walter D. Buehler

SEAOCC

1960

J. Albert Paquette

SEAONC

1959

Joseph Sheffet

SEAOSC

1958

Herny J. Degenkolb

SEAONC

1957

Henry M. Layne

SEAOSC

1956

C.M. Herd

SEAOCC

1955

G.A. Sedgwick

SEAONC

1954

Harold P. King

SEAOSC

1953

John E. Rinne

SEAONC

1952

Donald F. Shugart

SEAOSC

1951

Arthur W. Anderson

SEAONC

1950

Marry W. Bolin

SEAOSC

1949

John Blume

SEAONC

1948

S.B. Barnes

SEAOSC

1947

William W. Moore

SEAONC

1946

Ernest Magg

SEAOSC

1945

J.G. Wright

SEAONC

1944

Charles D. Wailes Jr.

SEAOSC

1943

J. Bertrand Wells

SEAONC

1942

Blake Beatty

SEAOSC

1941

Clement T. Wiskocil

SEAONC

1940

C.G. DeSwarte

SEAOSC

1939

A.W. Earl

SEAONC

1938

Frederick J. Converse

SEAOSC

1937

A.V. Saph Jr.

SEAONC

1936

Murray Erick

SEAOSC

1935

John B. Leonard

SEAONC

1934

Robert V. Labarre

SEAOSC

1933

E.L. Cope

SEAONC

1932

Oliver G. Bowen

SEAOSC